Live Currency Rates in Pakistan 08, May 2020- Open Market Currency Exchange Rates

Currency rate in pakistan

Today Currency Rates in Pakistan On 08, May 2020. According to the Forex Association of Pakistan is Euro to PKR, US Dollar to PKR, British Pound is PKR, Saudi Riyal to PKR (SAR TO PKR) rate, and UAE Dirham: PKR Exchange Rate.

More read: Gold Rate in Pakistan


Live Currency Rates in Pakistan

Here is an updated list of Live Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan May 8, 2021

CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD159.60160.60
EUROEUR191.50194.00
British PoundGBP212.50215.50
Saudi RiyalSAR42.1542.75
UAE DirhamAED43.2543.85
KUWAITI DINARKWD499.00501.50
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD122.50125.50
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD116.50118.50
OMANI RIYALOMR410.50412.50

Open Market Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan – The open market rates have a great significance as it offers an overall outlook about the latest situation and trending scenarios in the market. Therefore, free trade becomes much common in the world, it is now crucial for Pakistani organizations to be aware of the currency rate in Pakistan.

Our efforts to collect real-time currency exchange through many reliable sources including visits to some nearby exchange companies in Karachi.

How Currency Exchange Works

The currency exchange rate tells us the worth of our money in foreign currency. If we want to purchase or buy a currency, the exchange rate lets us know how much we would have to pay to purchase that currency. Moreover, the exchange rate for currencies is determined by foreign-exchange traders. The exchange rate is also an indicator of increasing up or weakening of a currency. Normally best deals are offered by National Banks but other than that money can be exchanged at money changers in every country.

In Pakistan, currency can be exchanged at the following;

  • Western Union
  • Dollar East Money Changer
  • Pakistan Currency Exchange Co Pvt Limited
  • AA Exchange, Lahore
  • Paragon Exchange, Lahore
  • Wall Street Exchange Co Pvt Ltd
  • Habib Qatar International Exchange Pakistan
  • Ravi Exchange, Lahore
  • Pay Exchanger, Lahore
  • Link International Exchange Co Pvt Ltd
  • Apni Exchange, Lahore

Finance updates provide up-to-date live currency exchange rates like SAR TO PKR, Dollar to PKR, UAE Dirham to PKR (AED TO PKR), also we update this page every 30 minutes to give you an authentic and real-time result.